Animal Box Office Collection Day 19 Sacnilk Worldwide

Telegram ChannelJoin
Whatsapp ChannelJoin
Animal Box Office Collection Day 19 Sacnilk Worldwide

Animal Box Office Collection Day 19 Sacnilk Worldwide: If we talk about Animal movie box office collection Day 19 Sacnilk, then ever since this movie was released, its first-19 day box office collection has been Rs.516 Crore. Today I will give you complete information about Animal day wise box office collection.

Animal movie is released on 15 December 2023. Its cast is Ranbir Kapoor, Anil Kapoor, Bobby Deol, Rashmika Mandanna, and Tripti Dimri. This film is directed by Sandeep Vanga and produced by T-Series and Bhadrakali Pictures.If we talk about the Animal movie details like the budget of this film, its budget is Rs. 100 crore. Looking at the response of the film, it seems that the film will earn very well and its box office collection will be very good. You can watch this film in Hindi, Tamil, Telugu, Malayalam, Kannada language. You will get complete information about this movie in detail below.

Note: This is live data, including estimations for the subsequent 2 hours to provide estimates at 10 PM. Updates will be available every hour, released on the 5th minute of each hour. (Media advisory: Please avoid publishing this as the final estimate, which will be provided by 10 PM daily).

Animal 19 Days All Language Box Office Collection

DayIndia Net CollectionChange(+/-)
Day 1 [1st Friday]₹ 63.8 Cr [Hi: 54.75 Cr ; Te: 8.55; Ta: 0.4; Ka: 0.09; Mal: 0.01]
Day 2 [1st Saturday]₹ 66.27 Cr [Hi: 58.37 Cr ; Te: 7.3; Ta: 0.5; Ka: 0.09; Mal: 0.01]3.87%
Day 3 [1st Sunday]₹ 71.46 Cr [Hi: 63.46 Cr ; Te: 7.3; Ta: 0.55; Ka: 0.14; Mal: 0.01]7.83%
Day 4 [1st Monday]₹ 43.96 Cr [Hi: 40.06 Cr ; Te: 3.5; Ta: 0.3; Ka: 0.09; Mal: 0.01]-38.48%
Day 5 [1st Tuesday]₹ 37.47 Cr [Hi: 34.02 Cr ; Te: 3.1; Ta: 0.27; Ka: 0.07; Mal: 0.01]-14.76%
Day 6 [1st Wednesday]₹ 30.39 Cr [Hi: 27.8 Cr ; Te: 2.2; Ta: 0.36; Ka: 0.02; Mal: 0.01]-18.90%
Day 7 [1st Thursday]₹ 24.23 Cr [Hi: 22.35 Cr ; Te: 1.5; Ta: 0.35; Ka: 0.02; Mal: 0.01]-20.27%
Week 1 Collection₹ 337.58 Cr [Hi: 300.81 Cr ; Te: 33.45; Ta: 2.73; Ka: 0.52; Mal: 0.07]
Day 8 [2nd Friday]₹ 22.95 Cr [Hi: 21.56 Cr ; Te: 1.22; Ta: 0.15; Ka: 0.01; Mal: 0.01]-5.28%
Day 9 [2nd Saturday]₹ 34.74 Cr [Hi: 32.47 Cr ; Te: 2; Ta: 0.25; Ka: 0.01; Mal: 0.01]51.37%
Day 10 [2nd Sunday]₹ 36 Cr [Hi: 33.53 Cr ; Te: 2.13; Ta: 0.3; Ka: 0.02; Mal: 0.02]3.63%
Day 11 [2nd Monday]₹ 13.85 Cr [Hi: 13.12 Cr ; Te: 0.6; Ta: 0.11; Ka: 0.01; Mal: 0.01]-61.53%
Day 12 [2nd Tuesday]₹ 12.72 Cr [Hi: 12 Cr ; Te: 0.6; Ta: 0.1; Ka: 0.01; Mal: 0.01]-8.16%
Day 13 [2nd Wednesday]₹ 10.25 Cr [Hi: 9.75 Cr ; Te: 0.4; Ta: 0.09; Mal: 0.01]-19.42%
Day 14 [2nd Thursday]₹ 8.75 Cr [Hi: 8.3 Cr ; Te: 0.36; Ta: 0.08; Mal: 0.01]-14.63%
Week 2 Collection₹ 139.26 Cr [Hi: 130.73 Cr ; Te: 7.31; Ta: 1.08; Ka: 0.06; Mal: 0.08]-58.75%
Day 15 [2nd Friday]₹ 8.3 Cr [Hi: 7.75 Cr ; Te: 0.43; Ta: 0.1; Mal: 0.02]-5.14%
Day 16₹ 12.8 Cr [Hi: 12 Cr ; Te: 0.61; Ta: 0.15; Ka: 0.01; Mal: 0.03]54.22%
Day 17₹ 14.5 Cr [Hi: 13.5 Cr ; Te: 0.75; Ta: 0.2; Ka: 0.01; Mal: 0.04]13.28%
Day 18₹ 5.50 Cr
Day 19₹ 3.20 Cr
Total₹ 521.14 Cr

19 Days India Net Collection ₹ – Cr

19 Days Worldwide Collection ₹ – Cr

Animal Day 19 Hindi (2D) Occupancy In Main Regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Mumbai12.67%10% 15% 13%0% 674
National Capital Region (NCR)13.33%10%15%15% 0%1089
Pune15.00%15%15%15%0%261
Bengaluru9.00%7%11% 9%0%352
Hyderabad11.33%10% 12%12%0%207
Kolkata9.33%7%9%12%0%275
Ahmedabad7.67%6%9%8%0%502
Chennai21.33%21%21%22%0%31
Surat6.67%5%8%7%0%256
Jaipur14.67%15%18%11%0%168
Chandigarh9.00%7%9%11%0%155
Bhopal6.00%4%6%8%0%88
Lucknow12.00%9%14%13%0%211

Animal Day 19 Hindi (2D) Occupancy in Theaters

Morning Shows: 9.03%

Afternoon Shows: 12.68%

Evening Shows: 12.08%

Night Shows: 0%

About Animal Movie Overview

Movie NameAnimal
Release Date15 December 2023
DirectorSandeep Reddy Vanga
ProductionT-Series and Bhadrakali Pictures
Budget100 Crore
Hit or FlopComing Soon
LanguageHindi, Tamil, Telugu, Malayalam, Kannada
CastRanbir Kapoor
Anil Kapoor
Bobby Deol
Rashmika Mandanna
Tripti Dimri

Animal Movie Trailer

Rate this post

My name is Rakesh Goswami. I am the owner of hindishouter.com website. I am working as a content writer, website developer and a full time blogger. Having Ability To Work independently Is what I Learned From MySelf

Leave a Comment